Listing Courtesy of: BONITA SPRINGS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Tim Wittmann
5336 Chippendale Cir W Fort Myers, FL 33919
Pending (85 Days)
$599,000 (USD)
MLS #:
2026008667
2026008667
Taxes
$4,300(2025)
$4,300(2025)
Lot Size
10,629 SQFT
10,629 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Whiskey Creek
Whiskey Creek
Year Built
1973
1973
BONITA SPRINGS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:12 AM GMT+0000
BONITA SPRINGS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:12 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,063 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$599,000
-4%
-$25,999
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$624,999
-2%
-$14,001
Mar 06, 2026
Price Changed
$639,000
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 17, 2026
Listed
$649,000
-
-
Location
Description